Great Bay Volleyball is a Junior Olympic Volleyball Club for players 8 - 18 years old. We are located in the Dover - Hampton - Portsmouth - Rochester area of New Hampshire. We are a registered New England Region Volleyball Association (NERVA) club under

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to GBVC's home on the web!
Hello Great Bay Nation!

Here, you'll be able to get news, information, schedules, rosters, game results, directions and much much more. Check back frequently for the latest information about our club.  Thanks for Visiting GreatBayVolleyball.com.

Coach Mike
May 1st Assignments - Championships

Here are the Assignments for the NERVA Championships at all levels on May 1st.   Good luck to everyone!

 

Lowell Catholic
530 Stevens St Lowell MA
enter time: 8:30am
Host: Pumas
14 A Championships
Capital Region 14 Ospreys
Pumas 14 Peridot
Great Bay 14 Hammer Heads
Latitude 42 14 Neon
Hardrock 14 Blue
Bamboo 14 Foluke
Advance 14 Aftershock
 
Umass Lowell Rec Center
102 Pawtucket St. Lowell MA
Enter Time: 8:30am
Host: Pumas
14 B Championships
Chelsea Piers 13 Sophia
Killian Mountaineers 14 White
Pumas 14 Starlite
Greenwich 14 Green
Maine 14 Silver
Elevation 14 Pixies 1
Cavaliers 14
NH Seacoast 14 USA
Husky 14 NC
Chelsea Piers 14 Felicia
Great Bay 14 Orcas
Pioneer Valley 14 Vanessa
 
Milford Middle School
33 Osgood Rd Milford NH
Enter time: 8:00am
Host: Hardrock
15 B Championships
Hardrock 15 Gold
Dig Deep 15 Emerald
Husky 15 Wolverine
Capital Region 15 Snowy Owls
Bamboo 15 Tama
TCA CT 15 Blue
Gators 15 Green
Great Bay 15 Riptide East
 
Colby Sawyer College
541 Main St. New London NH
Enter time: 8:30am
Host: Great Bay
16 Gold Champioinships
Central MA 16 Riptide
Smash 15
Smash 16 Sparks
Southern Alliance 16 Mizuno 1
Husky 16 National
NH Seacoast 16 Open
Husky 16 Northeast
Pumas 16 Ruby
Latitude 42 16 Black
Husky 15 National
Hardrock 15 Black
CT Velocity 16 Pride
Mass Premier 16 Black
Great Bay 16 Typhoons
Pioneer Valley 16 Barracudas
Blast 16 Tigers
 
YMCA of North Shore
175 Plaistow Rd Plasitow NH
enter time: 8:30am
Host: Pumas
16 AAA Championships
Dig Deep 16 Fusion
North Shore 16 Nightmare
Pumas 16 Steel Blue
Dig Deep 16 Sapphire
Beantown 16 Elite
Gators 16 Black
Great Bay 16 Riptide
Latitude 42 16 Neon
 
Nashua North High School
Nashua NH
enter time: 8:30am
Host: Hardrock
16 AA Championships
Southern Alliance 16 Lightning
Great Bay 15 NorEasters
Central MA 15 Stingrays
Elevation 16 Phoenix 1
Pumas 15 Ebony
Central MA 16 Coral
Hardrock 16 Purple
Pumas 16 Indigo
 
Danvers Indoor Sports
150 Andover St Danvers MA
enter time:8:30am
Host: Avidity
16 B Championships
Great Bay 16 Pirates
Pumas 16 Citrine
Great Bay 14 Stingrays
Avidity 16 Storm
Dig Deep 16 Tempest
Dig Deep 16 Fuego
Bamboo 16 Krista
Maine 16 Bronze
 
Cambridge Rindge and Latin
1640 Cambridge St. Cambridge MA
enter time: 8:30am
Host: Beantown
16 B Championships
North Shore 16 Servivors
Central MA 16 Iceburg
Beantown 16 Blue
Gators 16 Razzmatazz
NH Seacoast 16 USA Blue
Avidity 16 Cyclons
Great Bay 16 Tsunami
NH Titans 16
 
The Den
Windsor CT
enter Time: 8:30am
Host: Husky
18 Bronze Championships
Husky 18 Gold
Smash 18 Attack
Pioneer Valley 18 Titans
Capital Region 18 Eagles
Pumas 17 Jasper
Blast 18 Wildcats
Great Bay 18 Barracudas
Husky 17 Northeast
Southern Alliance 17 Elite
Avidity 17 Elite
Cape Cod 18 In Compliance
Smash 17
Pumas 18 Jade
Husky 18 Northeast
Gators 18 Black
CT Velocity 17 Stars
 
Greely High School
303 Main St Cumberland ME
enter time: 8:00am
Host: Maine Juniors
18 AA  Championships
Maine 18 Gold
Latitude 42 18 Neon
North Shore 18 Blue Crush
Dig Deep 18 Platinum
Great Bay 17 Rays
Mass Mayhem 18 Menace
Pumas 18 Maize
Lakes Region 18 Black
 
Biddeford Middle School
25 Tiger Way Biddeford ME 
enter time: 8:30am
Host: Boom 
18 B Championships 
North Shore 18 Riptide
Boom 18 - 3
Team Evolution 18 P2
Great Bay 18 Great Whites
Latitude 42 18 Silver
NH Titans 18
Maine 18 NE White
Maine 18 NE Blue

by posted 04/24/2016
Practice Schedule
Twitter Feed
Pictures
Loading Weather...